Cena

Oskára

Čepana

O nás Partneri SK/EN Prihlásiť

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

Víťaz

Petra Feriancová

Finalisti

Jaroslav Varga

Pavla Sceránková

→ Portfólio

Štefan Papčo

Pavla Sceránková

www.scerankova.wz.cz

CV

.* 1980 in Košice

2011 PhD at Academy of Fine Arts in Prague 2000 – 2006 Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

SAMOSTATNÉ VÝSTAVY: 2014      The Old light IN THE GALAXIES DEPARTMENT, curated by Ján Zálešák, Fait gallery, Brno, CZ 2013 Constellation, curated by Yvona Ferencová, Moravian Gallery in Brno, CZ; Woman in the Moon, curated by Sandra Baborovská, Prague City Gallery, Prague 2012 Missing Chapter, curated by Tereza Stejskalová, Drdova Gallery, Prague 2011 A Message from the Neocortex, curated by Sandra Baborovská, Prague City Gallery, The Golden Ring, Prague

SKUPINOVÉ VÝSTAVY: 2014 Europe, Europe, curated by Hans Ulrich Obrist, Thomas Boutoux and Gunnar B. Kvaran, Astrup Fearnley Museet, Oslo; Circular Ruins, curated by Jean-Marc Avrilla, Meetfactory gallery, Institut Francais de Prague; 9th Biennial of Photography and Visual Arts, Liege, BE 2013 Jamais Vu, curated by Maria Niemyjska, Art Gallery Wozownia, Torun, PL; Things and People, curated by Michal Jachula, Arsenal Gallery, Bialystok, PL; Grey Zone, with Mihut Boscu Kafchin, Peter Puklus, curated by Zita Sárvari, Krokus Gallery, Bratislava, SK 2012 Systems and Accidents, with Cyril Blažo, Tomáš Džadoň, Eva Koťátková, curated by Lída Pribišová, Exelettrofonica, Rome, IT; The Stars Look Different Today, curated by Zita Sarvari, Dovin Gallery Budapest, HU; On the contrary, curated by Karina Kottová, Meetfactory, Prague The Beginning of the Century, curated by Pavlína Morganová, Pilsen Regional Museum, Pilsen, CZ The Islands of Resistance. Between the First and Second Modernity 1985-2012, curated by Jiří Ševčík, Edith Jeřábková and Jana Ševčíková, National Gallery in Prague at the Veletržní Palace, Prague 2011 Short Amorpha, curated by Luke Styles, BFI London, GB; Raum Selbst, curated by Friederike; Hauffe The Brno House of Arts, Brno, CZ; Prague Biennale 5, curated by Vjera Borozan a Mariana Serranová, Microna, Prague; Critical Space, curated by Áron Fenyvesi, Trafo Gallery, Budapest, HU 2010 The Bell 2010 Young Art Biennial, curated by Tomas Pospiszyl, Prague City Gallery, The Stone Bell, Prague; Oskár Čepan Award Final 2010, Medium, Bratislava, SK; Collectors. The Czecho-Slovak Pavilion, curated by Lucie Drdová a Martin Mazanec, Brot Kunsthalle, Vienna, AT

OCENENIA A ŠTIPENDIÁ: 2010 Visegrad Artist Residency Program, Studio of Young Artists Association, Budapest, HU 2009 Pépinières européennes pour jeunes artistes, Cooperative Méduse, Quebec, CA; Václav Chad Award, V. Salon of Young Artists, Zlín, CZ 2007 Cyprian Award, Bienale of Young Slovak Art, Trnava, SK 2006 DAAD stipend, UDK Berlin, DE; Prize of the AFA Dean in Prague 2004 Erasmus stipend, Gray School of Art Aberdeen, GB 2002 Kunstlerwege, AKA Stuttgart, DE; Josef Hlávka Award, Prague

Stanovisko

...